Road Trip to Kiama

Entry 299

So it was Saturday.yeah yesterday !! some mates on uni res decided to make a road trip down south! I'm glad we did !! i reckon we all did have fun !
Thanks to my trusty tripod who did most work for me.

neways here are some pics ..
Others are on
-Ruth's pics on Facebook- 
check it out there

1st STOP : University of Wollongong..



didn't take many shot there .. but neways we saw a interesting thing !! which was :

Photobucket
it is too high....

Photobucket
and a poser pic of course hahaha
(gloria,me,pranav,eddy)

2nd STOP : BERKELEY




Well we lost our way to the Chinese Temple .. so we stop by here to ask for directions ..
the dudes went to ask for directions but the gals went off to camewhore.. hahaha

Photobucket
that was when we saw this massive dog and decided to take a pic with it !

Photobucket
and a jump shot too

3rd STOP : THE CHINESE TEMPLE 




Photobucket
outside the pagoda
front:me,gloria,kyle,nicole,melissa
back:pranav,mitch,eddy

Photobucket
us outside the temple ...weeeeeeeee

Photobucket
us outside the temple

Photobucket
us at the waiting place


AT THE TEA HOUSE 

Photobucket
love this shot .. hehe
mixture of milk and tea.. see how an impurity changes everything ..
this reminds me of chemistry!! LOL


Photobucket
just relaxing at the park in the temple ..

4th STOP : KIAMA

Photobucket
The lighthouse .. and some random people wanted to be in the pics too ..LOL

Photobucket
US up on the cliff

Photobucket
And another pic

Photobucket
Just admiring the beauty ..

Photobucket
Cheeseeeeeeeeeeee.............

Photobucket
In the mini cave..

Photobucket
Doing some thinking

Photobucket
and lastly this is the Blow Hole .. Water just comes splashing out of here...


that's all for now .. back to books..
take care n God bless

cheers
ruth

2 comments:

SlowCatchUpKuan said...

omg the doggy so gigantic and nice!!!

ruth tan said...

yeah and it is kinda tame too :P